Society of Georgia ArchivistsPreserving the past and present for the future...


2016 SGA Committees

Search the SGA Membership Directory for individual contact information.

  • Annual Meeting Local Arrangements
  • Chair: Heather Oswald, Emory University
  • Laura Starratt, Emory University
  • Traci Drummond, Georgia State University
  • Katy Pereira, Diocese of Savannah
  • Lindsay Sheldon, Georgia Historical Society
  • Katharine Rapkin, Georgia Historical Society
  • Carla Ledgerwood, Delta Flight Museum
  • Annual Meeting Program
  • Chair: Andy Richardson, The Portman Archives, LLC
  • Angela Stanley, Athens-Clarke County Library
  • Gabrielle M. Dudley, Emory University
  • Kristin Morgan, Emory University
  • Cathy Miller, Freelance archivist with CNN Library
  • Kit Candler Trant, The Portman Archives, LLC
  • Sandra Varry, Society of Florida Archivists, Florida State University
  • Jessie Hopper
  • Sandra Varry, Florida State University
  • Erin Mahaney, Florida Institute of Technology
  • Tomaro I. Taylor, University of South Florida Libraries
  • Education
  • Chair: Mat Darby, Richard B. Russell Library, University of Georgia
  • Jesse Chariton, Columbus State University Archives
  • Muriel Jackson, Washington Memorial Library, Macon
  • Joshua Kitchens, Archival Studies Program, Clayton State University
  • Alex McGee, The Portman Archives, LLC
  • Carol Waggoner-Angleton, Reese Library, Augusta University
  • Georgia Archives Month
  • Co-Chair: Angelique Richardson, The Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Atlanta
  • Co-Chair: Mandy Mastrovita, Digital Library of Georgia
  • Allison Galloup, University of North Georgia
  • Dallas Suttles
  • Tamika Strong
  • Cindy Barton
  • Lindsay Sheldon, Georgia Historical Society
  • Becky Sherman
  • Virginia Blake
  • Holly Smith, Spelman College
  • Membership
  • Chair: Wendy Hagenmaier, Georgia Tech
  • Ryan Rutkowski, Jimmy Carter Presidential Library & Museum
  • Sarah Tanner, Atlanta University Center, Robert W. Woodruff Library
  • Stacy Jones, Atlanta University Center, Robert W. Woodruff Library
  • Mentoring
  • Chair: Paul Crater, Atlanta History Center
  • Chair-Elect: Gabrielle Dudley, Emory University
  • Nominating
  • Chair: Sarah Quigley, Emory University
  • Anne Graham, Kennesaw State University
  • Luciana Spracher, City of Savannah
  • Outreach
  • Manager: Matt Benard, Cadence Group/Delta Airlines
  • Assistant Manager: JoyEllen Freeman
  • Scholarship
  • Chair: Meredith Torre, Atlanta Housing Authority
  • Virginia Blake
  • Jessie Hopper
  • Maureen Hill
  • David Owings
  • Mazie Bowen
© Society of Georgia Archivists (SGA), P.O. Box 688, Decatur, GA 30031.
Society of Georgia Archivists' logo created by Kirk Henderson.
Comments or questions concerning this site can be directed to
webmaster@soga.org.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software